SMALL GROUPS

 

MEN’S GROUPS

Monday

Will Cumming
First and Third Monday | 5:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Will: pinenut31@aol.com

Pastor Larry Reichardt (FULL)
Second and Fourth Monday | 6:00am
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Pastor Larry: plarry@scf.org

Tuesday

Don Aguirre
First and Third Tuesday | 6:30pm
Location: Rabelais Bistro – Santa Paula (upstairs)
Contact Don: donpaguirre@yahoo.com

Pastor Larry Reichardt (FULL)
Second and Fourth Tuesday | 7:00am
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Pastor Larry: plarry@scf.org

Wednesday

Tony Barnd

Every Wednesday 6:30pm

Location : South Coast Fellowship

Contact: Tony : toe_knee_bee@hotmail.com

Saturday

Dan Swim – “Motorcycle Ministries”
Every Saturday | 7:00am
Location: Ventura
Contact Dan: danswim@me.com

Charles Marion

Second and Fourth Saturday | 11:30am

Location: South Coast Fellowship

Contact Charles: (805)236-3522

Tuna Tufele
Second and Fourth Saturday | 9:00am
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Tuna: tufelet@yahoo.com

 

WOMEN’S GROUPS

MONDAY

Jeanne Rabinowitz 
First and Third Monday | 5:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Jeanne: jeannejrab@aol.com

Val Gorka (FULL)                                                                            Second and Fourth Monday | 6:00pm                                    Location: Ventura                                                Contact Val: valg@scf.org

Tuesday

Maria Aguirre 
First and Third Tuesday | 6:30pm

Location: Santa Paula
Contact Maria: marialaguirre12849@yahoo.com

Gail Cox
First and Third Tuesday | 6pm
Location: Oak View

Contact Gail: grandma1365@gmail.com

Wednesday

Anna Hernandez  
Second and Fourth Wednesday | 6:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact: Anna: annaisabelhernandez@yahoo.com

Marie Pando 
Second and Fourth Wednesday | 6:30pm
Location: Ventura

Contact Marie: mariepando@gmail.com

Val Gorka (FULL) 

First and Third Wednesday | 6:00pm

Location: Ventura

Contact Val: valg@scf.org

Thursday

Norma Torres
Every Thursday | 6:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Norma: nctorres06@gmail.com

Linda Covert
Second and Fourth Thursday | 1:00pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship

Contact Linda: lindacovert11@yahoo.com

Elaine Botelho 
First and Third Thursday | 6:30pm

Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Elaine: botelhoelaine@yahoo.com

Sabrina Boyer                                                                              Every other Thursday | 7pm                                               Location: Ventura                                                                     Contact Sabrina: sboyer.805@hotmail.com

Saturday

Doreen Kajumba

Meeting day and time: First and Third Saturday | 10am

Location: Ventura

Contact Doreen: doreenk@scf.org

Sarah Mutuku
First and Third Saturday | 2:45pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship

Contact Sarah: smutuku@yahoo.com

Pat DeWaay
First and Third Saturday | 9:00am

Location: Ventura
Contact: Pat: patd@scf.org 

 

COUPLES’S GROUPS

Wednesday

(SPANISH SPEAKING)

Cesar and Alicia Franco
Second and Fourth Wednesday | 6:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact: Cesar: cesarfusa@aol.com / Alicia: francoalic@aol.com

Sunday

Greg and Mitzi Darapiza
First and Third Sunday | 12:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact: Mitzi: mitzidarapiza60@gmail.com

 

CO-ED GROUPS

Varies

Robert and Antonia Tate
Meeting day and time: Contact for info
Location: Santa Paula
Contact Antonia: atate0081@gmail.com

thursday

Ken and Robyn Welch 
First and Third Thursday | 7pm
Location: Ventura
Contact: Robyn: redrobyn0929@gmail.com

Sunday

Dan and Rhonda Swim
Every Sunday | 6pm
Location: Ventura
Contact: Dan: danswim@me.com 
Rhonda: rhondaswim@icloud.com

Bill and Gina Trude

Second and Fourth Sunday | 5:30pm

Location : Ventura

Contact : Bill : btrude32@ymail.com